Image

BF4: ESL One Spring Season

MYM finishes 3rd/4th in the ESL One Battlefield 4 Spring Season!

BF4

Posted on May 24th of 2014 by Max Kieturakis

Stream

no-flash

Updates

Matches

MeetYourMakersScoreCompetitionScoreOpponent
MeetYourMakersScoreCompetitionScoreOpponent
MeetYourMakers1Cup #10noMERCY
MeetYourMakers2Cup #11ExAequo
MeetYourMakers1Cup #12Epsilon eSports
MeetYourMakers2Cup #21Team Infused
MeetYourMakers1Cup #22Planetkey Dynamics
MeetYourMakers2Cup #30noMERCY
MeetYourMakers0Cup #32Planetkey Dynamics
MeetYourMakers2Cup #31Fnatic
MeetYourMakers0Cup #32 Epsilon eSports
MeetYourMakers2Cup #40Team Infused
MeetYourMakers2Cup #40eSuba.Intel
MeetYourMakers0Cup #42Fnatic
MeetYourMakers2Group Stages1eSuba
MeetYourMakers1Group Stages2Team Dignitas
MeetYourMakers2Group Stages0eSuba

Group Stages Standings (Group C)

PlacingTeamRecord
PlacingTeamRecord
1Team Dignitas2-0
2MeetYourMakers1-1
3eSuba1-1
4ESC Gaming0-2

Spring Season overall standings

PlacingTeam NamePointsCup #1Cup #2Cup #3Cup #4
PlacingTeam NamePointsCup #1Cup #2Cup #3Cup #4
1Epsilon eSports37510075100100
2Fnatic300100755075
3MeetYourMakers20050257550
4Team PyRoGEN.LDLC17550502550
5Team Dignitas11025255010
6Planetkey Dynamics11025502510
7ExAequo10025252525
8ESC ICY BOX7010251025
9InFamouS7025102510
10WarTime Dignity5510101025
11eSuba.Intel5510101025
12Team Unitas4010101010

Overview

The ESL One is ESL’s premier gaming competition for the best Battlefied 4 teams from Europe. Teams get to compete with each other on an almost weekly basis. Until the end of 2014 it features an overall prize fund of 120,000€, split over four seasons. In the first stage, established champions get matched with up-and-coming challengers who proved their skill in the A-Series – the perfect opportunity to build up a reputation. This way, not only a limited amount of renowned teams is able to take part in the ESL One, but everyone who has what it takes to put up a fight against the best of the best. This openness is an important pillar when it comes to being recognized as a legitimate championship. Each season is topped off by live event finals where the top eight teams meet to determine the new European Champion.

Comments